January 10, 2018

Committees

Conference President

 

Juan Manuel Dodero (Universidad de Cádiz)

 


 

Steering Committee

 President

Martín Llamas Nistal (Universidad de Vigo)

Members

Cristina Azevedo Gomes (Instituto Politécnico de Viseu)

Francisco José García Peñalvo (Universidad de Salamanca)

Antonio José Mendes (Universidade de Coimbra)

Ángel Velázquez Iturbide (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)

 


 

Organizing Committee

Grupo de Investigación SPI-FM, TIC-195 (Universidad de Cádiz)

Antonio Balderas Alberico

José Luis Isla Montes

José Miguel Mota Macías

Manuel Palomo Duarte

Tatiana Person Montero

Iván Ruiz Rube

 


 

Program Committee

Presidents

Juan Manuel Dodero (Universidad de Cádiz)

Célio Marques (Instituto Politécnico de Tomar)

Members

Ignacio Aedo Cuevas (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)

Xavier Alamán (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)

Fernando Albuquerque Costa (Universidade de Lisboa)

Ana Amélia Carvalho (Universidade de Coimbra)

 Luis Anido Rifón (Universidad de Vigo)

Cristina Azevedo Gomes (Instituto Politécnico de Viseu)

Héctor Barbosa León (Instituto Tecnológico de Colima)

David Benavides (Universidad de Sevilla)

José Benlloch (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)

Carlos Brigas (Instituto Politécnico da Guarda)

Félix Buendía (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)

Rita Cadima (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria)

Manuel Caeiro Rodríguez (Universidad de Vigo)

Rosa M. Carro Salas (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)

Ana Casali (Universidad de Rosario, Argentina)

Natalia Castañón (Universidad Metropolitana de Caracas)

Manuel Castro Gil (Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia)

Cristian Cechinel (Universidad Federal de Pelotas, Brasil)

Paulo Cysneros (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil)

August Climent (La Salle Open University)

Ruth Cobos (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)

César Alberto Collazos (Universidad del Cauca, Colombia)

Miguel Ángel Conde González (Universidad de León)

João Correia de Feitas (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)

Lucila María Costi Santarosa (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil)

Juan Cruz-Benito (Universidad de Salamanca)

João Filipe de Matos (Universidade de Lisboa)

Carlos Delgado Kloos (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)

António Dias de Figueiredo (Universidade de Coimbra)

Paulo Dias (Universidade Aberta)

Yannis Dimitriadis (Universidad de Valladolid)

Ramón Fabregat Gesa (Universitat de Girona)

Camino Fernández (Universidad de León)

Manuel J. Fernández (Universidad de Vigo)

Eduarda Ferreira (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)

Begoña Ferrero Martín (Universidad del País Vasco)

Ángel Fidalgo (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)

Alvaro Figueira (Universidade do Porto)

Alicia García Holgado (Universidad de Salamanca)

Francisco García Peñalvo (Universidad de Salamanca)

Adriana Gewerc Barujel (Universidad de Santiago de Compostela)

Henrique Gil (Instituto Politécnico de Castelo Branco)

Anabela Gomes (Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra)

Maria João Gomes (Universidade do Minho)

Mercedes Gómez Albarrán (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)

Carina González González (Universidad de La Laguna)

Jesús González Boticario (Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia)

Ana Belén González Rogado (Universidad de Salamanca)

Octavio Henao (Universidad de Antioquia)

Davinia Hernández Leo (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Francisco Jurado (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)

Manuel Lama Penín (Universidad de Santiago de Compostela)

Martín Llamas Nistal (Universidad de Vigo)

Faraón Llorens Largo (Universidad de Alicante)

Maria João Loureiro (Universidade de Aveiro)

Maria José Marcelino (Universidade de Coimbra)

Estefania Martín Barroso (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)

António José Mendes (University of Coimbra)

Fernando A. Mikic (Universidad de Vigo)

Ana Isabel Molina (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)

Carla Morais (Universidade do Porto)

Erla Morales (Universidad de Salamanca)

António Moreira (Universidade de Aveiro)

Regina Motz (Universidad de la República, Uruguay)

Pedro J. Muñoz Merino (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)

Susana Nieto (Universidad de Salamanca)

Xavier Ochoa (ESPOL, Ecuador)

Susana Olmos (Universidad de Salamanca)

Manuel Ortega Cantero (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)

António José Osório (Universidade do Minho)

Manuel Palomo Duarte (Universidad de Cádiz)

Maximiliano Paredes (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)

Luis Pedro (Universidade de Aveiro)

Neuza Pedro (Universidade de Lisboa)

Isabel Pereira (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria)

Diana Pérez Martín (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)

Manuel Pérez Cota (Universidad de Vigo)

Maria Teresa Pessoa (Universidade de Coimbra)

Maribel Pinto (Instituto Politécnico de Viseu)

Cristina  Ponte (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)

Antonio Quintas Mendes (Universidade Aberta)

Fernando Ramos (Universidade de Aveiro)

José Luis Ramos (Universidade de Évora)

Miguel Ángel Redondo Duque (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)

Belmiro Rego (Instituto Politécnico de Viseu)

Gregorio Robles Martínez (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)

Covadonga Rodrigo (Universidad Nacional de Educacion a Distancia)

Rosário Rodrigues (Instituto Politécnico de Setúbal)

Miguel Rodríguez Artacho (Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia)

Pilar Rodríguez Marín (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)

Jaime Sánchez (Universidad de Chile, Chile)

José Carlos Sánchez Prieto (Universidad de Salamanca)

Juan Manuel Santos Gago (Universidad de Vigo)

Antonio Sarasa Cabezuelo (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)

Mª Luisa Sein-Echaluce Lacleta  (Universidad de Zaragoza)

Antonio Miguel Seoane Pardo (Universidad de Salamanca)

José Luis Sierra Rodríguez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)

Maria João Silva (Instituto Politécnico de Lisboa)

Vitor Teodoro (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)

Irene Tomé (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)

Edmundo Tovar (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)

Jaime Urquiza (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)

Luis Valente (Universidade do Minho)

Ángel Velázquez Iturbide (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)

Rosa Viccari (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande, Brasil)

Lluís Vicent (La Salle Open University)